?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

EXILE TAMASHII EP.191210

Christmas is coming. Projects are coming too, yet most of my expats are going home for New Year Holiday.  The others are travelling for field work. The Qualitative floor is nearly empty :d

I intended to take Christmas pictures in the downtown this weekend. However, in the end, all of my friends are busy T_T No other chance for this. Sunday means staying at home and writing MC script for the coming party, belly dancing in the afternoon and watching Tamashii in the evening =))

This time, Takahiro and Kenchi, with 3 other guests taste food. One of the female guests is from “100 yen shop” show. (The background music this time is some kind of funny and bustling). They first go to a sushi restaurant. Oishii!!! I love sushi. Takahiro chose Maguro Nigiri. Yeah, maguro is always in my list of menu when going to eat sushi. Kenchi chose Tamago Nigiri. Finally, number 1 of sushi that is frequently called and chosen is…. Maguro. Yay for Takahiro :P

Then they go to another restaurant for gyoza. Takahiro made a quiz with the guests. After that, they go to Taro restaurant. It’s like the buffet one, with lots of dishes (yakiniku, sushi, takoyaki, curry… are mentioned). Kenchi makes a sugar-flower candy himself. In my country, this kind of sweet is popular.  I rarely eat it, sometimes when I was a child since it’s very sweet (all made from sugar). Takahiro’s main dish is beef curry (I guess so, it’s not clear that it’s beef).

The second part is Naoki Exercise corner. This time, it’s exercise that you can do when cleaning house, using the vacuum cleaner :lol:

The third part, we have Teri-san as the guest. He usually appears in many shows of Exile. He once asked Hiro-san for tickets to the liveshow in Exile Generation.

Especially for this episode, we have the “Futatsu no Kuchibiru” performance video. (Well, for me, I also close my eyes most of the time I sing when it’s coming to the chorus. I think you know what I’m talking about :P)

For the next episode, Oguri Shun is the guest (wow)… Takahiro’s beauty salon is also waiting for us :x

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
miiko96
Dec. 22nd, 2010 12:20 pm (UTC)
I'm going to watch this later! thanks for sharing your summaries! I've enjoyed reading them! i can't wait to watch the next episode!!! shun!! <3333333333

btw can i add u? :333
camelliaduong
Dec. 22nd, 2010 04:11 pm (UTC)
Thanks ^^ It would be great to have the pictures for the summaries ne, yet I don't have much time :P Definitely welcome you to add me ;)
miiko96
Dec. 23rd, 2010 12:47 am (UTC)
thanks~ call me miiko btw~ nice to meet you!!! :333
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )